Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 31 Post 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4 Final - OT
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 Holy Family 3 Final
  Le Moyne 0 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final
 
September
Fri. 1 St. Michael's 1 Daemen 1 Final - 2OT
  Bridgeport 0 Southern N.H. 2 Final
  AIC Classic @ Springfield, Mass.
  NYIT 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  East Region Crossover Challenge
  LIU Post 5 Southern Conn. St. 0 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Bentley 1 Molloy 0 Final
  Mercy 4 American Int'l 1 Final
Sat. 2 Roberts Wesleyan 0 Wilmington (Del.) 1 Final
  NYIT 0 Assumption 5 Final
  East Region Crossover Challenge @ Stonehill College
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 Jefferson 2 Final
Sun. 3 Le Moyne 2 Daemen 0 Final
  Southern N.H. 1 LIU Post 2 Final
  AIC Classic @ Springfield, Mass.
  Roberts Wesleyan 2 Goldey-Beacom 3 Final
  Southern Conn. St. 0 Mercy 2 Final
  Merrimack 3 Molloy 1 Final
  Bridgeport 0 American Int'l 2 Final
  AIC Classic
Mon. 4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Georgian Court 2 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 New Haven 2 Final
Wed. 6 NYIT 0 New Haven 1 Final
  Stonehill 0 Molloy 3 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 0 Saint Rose 0 Final - 2OT
  Southern Conn. St. 0 Bridgeport 2 Final
Thu. 7 Nyack 0 LIU Post 7 Final
  Felician 0 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Final - 2OT
  Queens (N.Y.) 2 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  Mercy 0 Adelphi 2 Final
Fri. 8 Lake Erie 1 Daemen 2 Final - OT
  Tiffin 2 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final - OT
Sat. 9 Nyack 1 Mercy 4 Final
  Bridgeport 0 Cal St. Monterey Bay 0 Final - 2OT
Sun. 10 Tiffin 0 Daemen 2 Final
Mon. 11 Bridgeport 0 San Fran. St. 3 Final
Tue. 12 Molloy 0 Caldwell 1 Final
  Georgian Court 3 Queens (N.Y.) 3 Final - 2OT
Wed. 13 Jefferson 0 LIU Post 3 Final
Thu. 14 Georgian Court 2 NYIT 3 Final - 2OT
  Mercy 6 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
Sat. 16 Daemen * 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final - OT
  Molloy * 4 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  NYIT 6 Post 0 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan * 0 Bridgeport 1 Final
  LIU Post 0 Merrimack 2 Final
Mon. 18 Stonehill 1 LIU Post 3 Final
Tue. 19 Daemen 1 Clarion 0 Final - 2OT
  Mercy 1 Le Moyne 0 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Holy Family 3 Final
Wed. 20 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Felician 1 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 0 Edinboro 4 Final
  Adelphi 3 Bridgeport 2 Final - OT
Sat. 23 LIU Post * 3 Daemen 1 Final
  Bridgeport * 2 Queens (N.Y.) 2 Final - 2OT
  Mercy * 3 NYIT 0 Final
  Molloy * 1 Roberts Wesleyan 0 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Bloomfield 2 Final
Tue. 26 Goldey-Beacom 1 Daemen 2 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) * 0 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Final
Wed. 27 Bloomfield 0 NYIT 3 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 1 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Pace 0 LIU Post 3 Final
  Gannon 3 Roberts Wesleyan 0 Final
Thu. 28 Molloy 5 Georgian Court 5 Final - 2OT
  Holy Family 1 Mercy 7 Final
Sat. 30 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Molloy 6 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) * 0 Mercy 2 Final
  Bridgeport * 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Final
  Daemen * 2 NYIT 4 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan * 1 LIU Post 5 Final
 
October
Mon. 2 NYIT 3 Caldwell 1 Final
Wed. 4 Queens (N.Y.) 4 Post 1 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan * 0 Daemen 1 Final
  Molloy * 1 LIU Post 2 Final
  Mercy * 1 Bridgeport 0 Final
Sat. 7 Mercy * 3 Daemen 2 Final
  Holy Family 0 Bridgeport 3 Final
  NYIT * 2 Molloy 1 Final - 2OT
  American Int'l 1 LIU Post 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Thomas Aquinas * 2 Roberts Wesleyan 0 Final
Sun. 8 American Int'l 0 Molloy 0 Final - 2OT
Tue. 10 Mercyhurst 2 Daemen 1 Final
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 St. Thomas Aquinas 3 Final
Wed. 11 Molloy * 0 Mercy 2 Final
  LIU Post * 4 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Bridgeport 3 Jefferson 0 Final
Thu. 12 Holy Family 0 NYIT 2 Final
Sat. 14 Bridgeport * 0 Daemen 2 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas * 0 NYIT 1 Final
  LIU Post 4 Caldwell 0 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) * 0 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final
  Mercy 1 New Haven 0 Final
Wed. 18 Daemen * 0 Queens (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Mercy * 0 LIU Post 2 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas * 0 Molloy 1 Final
  NYIT * 2 Bridgeport 5 Final
Sat. 21 Bridgeport * 1 Molloy 2 Final - OT
  Roberts Wesleyan * 1 Mercy 4 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) * 1 NYIT 0 Final - OT
  Senior Day
  LIU Post * 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Final
  Daemen 5 Bloomfield 1 Final
Mon. 23 Washington Adventist 0 St. Thomas Aquinas 6 Final
Tue. 24 Molloy 0 East Stroudsburg 2 Final
Wed. 25 NYIT * 0 LIU Post 3 Final
  Southern N.H. 2 Mercy 1 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 7 Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Final
Fri. 27 Goldey-Beacom 1 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final - OT
  Molloy 4 Jefferson 1 Final
Sat. 28 St. Thomas Aquinas * 0 Mercy 4 Final
  Daemen * 0 Molloy 3 Final
  NYIT * 3 Roberts Wesleyan 0 Final
  LIU Post * 0 Bridgeport 1 Final
Mon. 30 Daemen 1 Shepherd 0 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  game played at OMM Field #5
 
November
Wed. 1 Bridgeport % 0 LIU Post 1 Final
  ECC Women's Soccer Championship - Semifinal
  Molloy % 0 Mercy 1 Final
  ECC Women's Soccer Championship - Semifinal
Sat. 4 Mercy % 3 LIU Post 0 Final
  ECC Women's Soccer Championship - Final
Fri. 10 Franklin Pierce % 0 LIU Post 2 Final
  NCAA Division II Championship - First Round @ Adelphi
Sun. 12 Southern N.H. % 1 Mercy 3 Final
  NCAA Division II Championship - Second Round
  LIU Post % 3 Adelphi 2 Final
  NCAA Division II Championship - Second Round
Fri. 17 LIU Post % 0 Mercy 2 Final
  NCAA Division II Championship - Third Round
Sun. 19 West Chester % 1 Mercy 1 Final - PK Home
  NCAA Division II Championship - Quarterfinal
Thu. 30 Mercy % 0 Central Mo. 3 Final
  NCAA Division II Championship - Semifinal @ Kansas City, MO
* Conference
% Post season