Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 8 Lee 8 Molloy 1 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Molloy 4 California (Pa.) 2 Final
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Sat. 9 Florida Tech 4 Molloy 2 Final
  NFCA Division-II Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
  Saint Leo 8 Molloy 0 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clearwater, Fla.
Sun. 10 Wayne St. (Mich.) 6 Molloy 0 Final
  NFCA Leadoff Classic @ Clearwater, Fla.
Fri. 15 Chowan 4 Mercy 9 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  Mercy 6 Francis Marion 16 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 16 Mercy 13 Emmanuel (Ga.) 11 Final
  @ Florence, SC
  Mercy 3 Francis Marion 11 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 23 Queens (N.Y.)   Saint Anselm   Cancelled
  @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack)
  Queens (N.Y.)   Saint Anselm   Cancelled
  @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack)
Sun. 24 Queens (N.Y.)   Merrimack   Cancelled
  Queens (N.Y.)   Merrimack   Cancelled
  Saint Anselm   Bridgeport   Cancelled
  @ North Andover, Mass.
  Bridgeport   Saint Anselm   Cancelled
  @ North Andover, Mass.
 
March
Fri. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas   New Haven   Postponed
  St. Thomas Aquinas   New Haven   Postponed
Sun. 3 New Haven   Queens (N.Y.)   Postponed
  LIU Post 1 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  New Haven   Queens (N.Y.)   Postponed
  Stonehill 1 Mercy 9 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimme,Fla.
  Saint Anselm 1 LIU Post 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Mercy 6 Seton Hill 4 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Mon. 4 Assumption 1 LIU Post 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mercy 9 Walsh 5 Final
  The Spring Games-Osceola Complex @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ashland 1 LIU Post 3 Final
  @ Florida
  Gannon 1 Mercy 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 6 West Va. Wesleyan 8 Mercy 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  LIU Post 17 Felician 0 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mercy 0 Wilmington (Del.) 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Florida
  Georgian Court 6 LIU Post 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Florida
Thu. 7 Mercyhurst 1 LIU Post 10 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  LIU Post 1 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bridgeport 11 Assumption 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  USciences 2 Bridgeport 5 Final
  Legends Way - Field 3 @ Kissimmee, Fla.
Fri. 8 Mercy 3 Indiana (Pa.) 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bridgeport 4 Mercyhurst 0 Final
  Legends Way - Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Merrimack 2 Mercy 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Thomas Aquinas 6 Jefferson 7 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 2 Bridgeport 1 Final
  Legends Way - Field 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Fairmont St. 12 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final - 5 innings
  Osceola Softball Complex - Field 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 9 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Final
  Osceola Softball Complex - Field 3 @ Kissimmee, FL
  Saint Anselm 14 Mercy 4 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Bridgeport 7 Stonehill 0 Final
  Legends Way - Field 3 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Merrimack 0 St. Thomas Aquinas 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fl.
  Jefferson 3 Bridgeport 7 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Mercy 5 Bentley 1 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Molloy 3 Georgian Court 11 Final - 6 innings
  2019 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  NYIT 3 Adelphi 5 Final
  Bentley 2 LIU Post 10 Final - 6 innings
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Stonehill 1 Molloy 0 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  NYIT 2 Adelphi 4 Final
  LIU Post 5 Quincy 0 Final - 8 innings
  @ Kissimmee, FL
Sun. 10 Molloy 10 Holy Family 0 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Holy Family 4 Molloy 5 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
Mon. 11 Molloy 0 West Chester 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla
  West Chester 2 Molloy 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bridgeport 8 Lake Erie 0 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way - Field 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Le Moyne 1 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Legends Way - Field 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Queens (N.Y.) 6 Palm Beach Atl. 14 Final - 5 innings
  Holy Family 4 St. Thomas Aquinas 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Queens (N.Y.) 2 Palm Beach Atl. 3 Final
Tue. 12 Bridgeport 7 Bentley 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Lock Haven 3 Bridgeport 1 Final
  Legends Way - Field 4 @ Clermont, Fl.
  St. Thomas Aquinas 0 California (Pa.) 1 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Ave Maria 4 Queens (N.Y.) 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  St. Thomas Aquinas 12 Le Moyne 2 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Queens (N.Y.) 3 Ave Maria 4 Final
  @ Miami Shores, Fla.
Wed. 13 Molloy 1 Southern N.H. 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Southern N.H. 5 Molloy 1 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 Nova Southeastern 12 Final - 5 innings
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 Nova Southeastern 8 Final
Thu. 14 Pitt.-Johnstown 7 NYIT 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Molloy 6 Le Moyne 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Bentley 2 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Le Moyne 0 Molloy 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Adelphi 10 LIU Post 5 Final
  Millersville 11 St. Thomas Aquinas 5 Final
  @ Kissimme, Fla.
  NYIT 0 West Chester 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ CLERMONT, FL
  Bridgeport 4 Salem Int'l 2 Final
  Legends Way - Field 5 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Adelphi 2 LIU Post 10 Final - 5 innings
  California (Pa.) 1 Bridgeport 9 Final - 5 innings
  Legends Way - Field 5 @ Clermont, Fla
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 Barry 4 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 6 Barry 3 Final - 8 innings
Fri. 15 Bridgeport 11 Ferris St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  Hancock Rec Complex - Field 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  Queens (N.Y.) 2 Barry 10 Final - 5 innings
  Slippery Rock 8 Bridgeport 9 Final - 8 innings
  Hancock Rec Complex - Field 4 @ Clermont, Fla.
  LIU Post   American Int'l   Cancelled
  NYIT 0 Caldwell 4 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pitt.-Johnstown 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  LIU Post   American Int'l   Cancelled
  St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Salem Int'l 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salem Int'l 0 NYIT 8 Final - 6 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 16 Molloy 9 Assumption 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ North Andover, MA
  NYIT 4 Sioux Falls 2 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Molloy 1 Assumption 2 Final
  @ North Andover, MA
Sun. 17 New Haven 3 LIU Post 4 Final
  Molloy 3 Merrimack 4 Final - 8 innings
  Mercy 0 Adelphi 9 Final - 5 innings
  New Haven 1 LIU Post 5 Final
  Mercy 3 Adelphi 4 Final
  Molloy 0 Merrimack 2 Final
Mon. 18 NYIT 4 Minn.-Crookston 5 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Salem Int'l 0 NYIT 8 Final - 5 innings
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 19 American Int'l 2 NYIT 6 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  NYIT 7 St. Michael's 3 Final
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  LIU Post 6 Southern Conn. St. 2 Final
  Adelphi 4 Molloy 1 Final
  LIU Post 11 Southern Conn. St. 2 Final - 5 innings
  Adelphi 6 Molloy 7 Final
Wed. 20 Pace 10 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final - 5 innings
  Pace 5 Queens (N.Y.) 2 Final
Thu. 21 St. Thomas Aquinas   Dominican (N.Y.)   Postponed
  Holy Family   Queens (N.Y.)   Postponed
  Bridgeport   Adelphi   Postponed
  Bridgeport   Adelphi   Postponed
  Holy Family   Queens (N.Y.)   Postponed
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Dominican (N.Y.)   Postponed
Fri. 22 Merrimack   LIU Post   Postponed
  Merrimack   LIU Post   Postponed
Sat. 23 Queens (N.Y.)   Franklin Pierce   Postponed
  Queens (N.Y.)   Franklin Pierce   Postponed
Sun. 24 Queens (N.Y.)   Southern N.H.   Cancelled
  Wilmington (Del.) 2 LIU Post 3 Final
  NYIT * 3 Bridgeport 10 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 4 LIU Post 6 Final
  Queens (N.Y.)   Southern N.H.   Cancelled
  St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Caldwell 1 Final
  Yantacaw Park - Nutley, N.J.
  NYIT * 0 Bridgeport 4 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Caldwell 4 Final
  Yantacaw Park - Nutley, N.J.
Mon. 25 Mercy 13 Felician 3 Final - 5 innings
  Mercy 5 Felician 4 Final
Tue. 26 LIU Post *   Mercy   2:30 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Queens (N.Y.)   2:30 PM
  LIU Post *   Mercy   4:30 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Queens (N.Y.)   4:30 PM
Thu. 28 Southern Conn. St.   Mercy   2:30 PM
  Post   St. Thomas Aquinas   2:30 PM
  Caldwell   NYIT   2:30 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   LIU Post   2:30 PM
  Bridgeport   American Int'l   2:30 PM
  New Haven   Molloy   3:00 PM
  Southern Conn. St.   Mercy   4:15 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   LIU Post   4:30 PM
  Post   St. Thomas Aquinas   4:30 PM
  Caldwell   NYIT   4:30 PM
  Bridgeport   American Int'l   4:30 PM
  New Haven   Molloy   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 St. Thomas Aquinas *   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  Mercy *   Molloy   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.) *   Bridgeport   12:00 PM
  Mercy *   Molloy   2:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   LIU Post   2:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.) *   Bridgeport   2:30 PM
Sun. 31 LIU Post *   Queens (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  NYIT *   St. Thomas Aquinas   12:00 PM
  Post   Mercy   12:30 PM
  Molloy *   Bridgeport   1:00 PM
  NYIT *   St. Thomas Aquinas   2:00 PM
  LIU Post *   Queens (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Post   Mercy   2:30 PM
  Molloy *   Bridgeport   3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 Mercy *   NYIT   2:30 PM
  Holy Family   Bridgeport   2:30 PM
  Molloy   Pace   3:00 PM
  Holy Family   Bridgeport   4:30 PM
  Mercy *   NYIT   4:30 PM
  Molloy   Pace   5:00 PM
Wed. 3 LIU Post   Post   2:00 PM
  LIU Post   Post   4:00 PM
Thu. 4 Queens (N.Y.) *   Mercy   2:30 PM
  Bridgeport *   LIU Post   2:30 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Saint Rose   3:00 PM
  NYIT *   Molloy   3:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.) *   Mercy   4:15 PM
  Bridgeport *   LIU Post   4:30 PM
  NYIT *   Molloy   5:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Saint Rose   5:00 PM
Sat. 6 Queens (N.Y.) *   NYIT   11:00 AM
  Mercy *   Bridgeport   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.) *   NYIT   1:00 PM
  Mercy *   Bridgeport   2:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Molloy   4:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Molloy   6:00 PM
Sun. 7 Bridgeport *   St. Thomas Aquinas   12:00 PM
  Bridgeport *   St. Thomas Aquinas   2:00 PM
  LIU Post *   Molloy   3:00 PM
  LIU Post *   Molloy   5:00 PM
Tue. 9 St. Thomas Aquinas *   Mercy   2:30 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Bridgeport   2:30 PM
  Queens (N.Y.) *   Molloy   3:00 PM
  NYIT *   LIU Post   3:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Bridgeport   4:30 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Mercy   4:30 PM
  NYIT *   LIU Post   5:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.) *   Molloy   5:00 PM
Wed. 10 Pace   Mercy   2:30 PM
  Pace   Mercy   4:15 PM
Thu. 11 Queens (N.Y.) *   St. Thomas Aquinas   2:30 PM
  Bridgeport *   NYIT   2:30 PM
  Mercy *   LIU Post   3:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.) *   St. Thomas Aquinas   4:30 PM
  Bridgeport *   NYIT   4:30 PM
  Mercy *   LIU Post   5:00 PM
Fri. 12 NYIT   Pace   2:00 PM
  NYIT   Pace   4:00 PM
Sat. 13 Bridgeport *   Queens (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  LIU Post *   St. Thomas Aquinas   12:00 PM
  Molloy *   Mercy   1:00 PM
  LIU Post *   St. Thomas Aquinas   2:00 PM
  Bridgeport *   Queens (N.Y.)   2:30 PM
  Molloy *   Mercy   3:00 PM
Sun. 14 Mercy   Georgian Court   12:00 PM
  LIU Post   Southern N.H.   12:00 PM
  NYIT   Dominican (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  LIU Post   Southern N.H.   2:00 PM
  Mercy   Georgian Court   2:00 PM
  NYIT   Dominican (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
Mon. 15 Goldey-Beacom   Bridgeport   2:00 PM
  Goldey-Beacom   Bridgeport   4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Molloy *   NYIT   2:00 PM
  LIU Post *   Bridgeport   2:30 PM
  Mercy *   Queens (N.Y.)   2:30 PM
  Molloy *   NYIT   4:00 PM
  LIU Post *   Bridgeport   4:30 PM
  Mercy *   Queens (N.Y.)   4:30 PM
Wed. 17 Mercy   Saint Rose   2:30 PM
  Caldwell   Molloy   3:00 PM
  Mercy   Saint Rose   4:30 PM
  Caldwell   Molloy   5:00 PM
Thu. 18 Concordia (N.Y.)   NYIT   2:00 PM
  Georgian Court   Queens (N.Y.)   2:30 PM
  Concordia (N.Y.)   NYIT   4:00 PM
  Georgian Court   Queens (N.Y.)   4:30 PM
Fri. 19 St. Thomas Aquinas   Nyack   2:00 PM
  Mercy   Bloomfield   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Nyack   4:00 PM
  Mercy   Bloomfield   5:00 PM
Sat. 20 Queens (N.Y.) *   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  Bridgeport *   Molloy   12:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   NYIT   1:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.) *   LIU Post   2:00 PM
  Bridgeport *   Molloy   2:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   NYIT   3:00 PM
Mon. 22 Dominican (N.Y.)   Molloy   2:00 PM
  NYIT *   Queens (N.Y.)   2:30 PM
  Bridgeport *   Mercy   2:30 PM
  Pace   LIU Post   3:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Molloy   4:00 PM
  Bridgeport *   Mercy   4:15 PM
  NYIT *   Queens (N.Y.)   4:30 PM
  Pace   LIU Post   5:00 PM
Tue. 23 LIU Post   Caldwell   2:30 PM
  Molloy *   St. Thomas Aquinas   2:30 PM
  Wilmington (Del.)   Queens (N.Y.)   2:30 PM
  LIU Post   Caldwell   4:30 PM
  Wilmington (Del.)   Queens (N.Y.)   4:30 PM
  Molloy *   St. Thomas Aquinas   4:30 PM
Wed. 24 Bridgeport   Merrimack   2:30 PM
  Bridgeport   Merrimack   4:30 PM
Thu. 25 LIU Post *   NYIT   2:00 PM
  Molloy *   Queens (N.Y.)   2:30 PM
  Mercy *   St. Thomas Aquinas   2:30 PM
  LIU Post *   NYIT   4:00 PM
  Molloy *   Queens (N.Y.)   4:30 PM
  Mercy *   St. Thomas Aquinas   4:30 PM
Fri. 26 Queens (N.Y.)   Dominican (N.Y.)   2:30 PM
  from 3/25
  Queens (N.Y.)   Dominican (N.Y.)   4:30 PM
  from 3/25
Sat. 27 St. Thomas Aquinas *   Bridgeport   12:00 PM
  NYIT *   Mercy   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas *   Bridgeport   2:00 PM
  Molloy *   LIU Post   3:00 PM
  NYIT *   Mercy   3:00 PM
  Molloy *   LIU Post   5:00 PM
Sun. 28 Bloomfield   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Bloomfield   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 1 TBA   Bridgeport   TBA
  @ ECC Championship
  ECC TBA %   St. Thomas Aquinas   TBA
  ECC Softball Tournament @ Higher Seed
Fri. 3 TBA   Bridgeport   TBA
  @ ECC Championship
  ECC TBA %   St. Thomas Aquinas   TBA
  ECC Softball Tournament @ Highest Remaining Seed
Sat. 4 TBA   Bridgeport   TBA
  @ ECC Championship
  ECC TBA %   St. Thomas Aquinas   TBA
  ECC Softball Tournament @ Highest Remaining Seed
* Conference
% Post season