2018 ECC Cross Country Championships

November 3, 2018 - Rochester, N.Y.

Hosted by: Roberts Wesleyan College

Women's 5K: 10:00 A.M. | Men's 8K: 11:00 A.M.

**Awards ceremony in Voller Athletic Center shortly after conclusion of men's race**

Information

Results/Awards

Full Results: Men | Women

Team Scores
 Men   Score    Women   Score  
 1. Roberts Wesleyan  21  1. Roberts Wesleyan  15
 2. St. Thomas Aquinas       64  2. St. Thomas Aquinas       66
 3. Molloy  105  3. LIU Post  104
 4. NYIT  106  4. Daemen  113
 5. Daemen  108  5. NYIT  140
 6. LIU Post  175  6. Molloy  143
 7. Queens  176  7. Queens  159
 8. Bridgeport           224  8. Dist. Columbia  247
     9. Bridgeport          275

 

Individual Champion
   Men       Time       Women       Time   
 Noah Simatei, NYIT   25:48.9  Ashley Watson, Roberts Wesleyan   19:02.3

 

Rookie of the Year
   Men       Time       Women       Time   
 Shane Pease, Roberts Wesleyan   26:20.9  Abigail Gostomski, Roberts Wesleyan   19:18.4

 

Men's All-Conference 
 First Team             Time     Second Team             Time   
 1. Noah Simatei, NYIT   25:48.9  8. James Betts, RWC  26:45.6
 2. Christopher Sims, RWC       26:08.2  9. Michael Swiniarski, DAE       26:48.2 
 3. Josiah Ottolini, RWC  26:19.0  10. Tyler Lipina, RWC  26:53.8 
 4. Shane Pease, RWC  26:20.9  11. Benjamin Matz, RWC  26:57.5 
 5. Nathan Cannon, RWC  26:21.7  12. Connor Demo, RWC  26:59.5 
 6. Aidan Russell, STAC  26:26.3  13. Bryan Forino, RWC  27:09.8 
 7. Anthony Casullo, RWC  26:34.3  14. Brian Michels, MOL  27:11.8 

 

Women's All-Conference
 First Team             Time     Second Team             Time   
 1. Ashley Watson, RWC   19:02.3  8. Katie Bellomo, RWC  19:56.2
 2. Brittany Shumway, RWC       19:05.6  9. Irene Chepleting, NYIT  20:00.4
 3. Abigail Gostomski, RWC  19:18.4  10. Rebecca MacLeod, STAC  20:04.1
 4. Bailey Gostomski, RWC  19:18.7  11. Aida Torpey, STAC  20:06.2
 5. Michaela Bierly, RWC   19:20.5  12. Margaret McKeever, LIUP       20:06.8
 6. Erin Graham, RWC  19:21.8  13. Tiffany Adames, RWC  20:11.6
 7. Moriah Martone, RWC  19:25.3  14. Laura Herbes, STAC  20:15.1

Directions

Social